UGOLFentreprise-rvb-fb

The UCup

The UCup is a Paris region competition reserved exclusively to companies and sports associations. This competition is a highlight of the calendar for sharing and conviviality.

This challenge is certified by the French golf federation and there are team and individual rankings.

The UCup is split into two distinct competitions:

The Saturday’s UCup: 12 competitions and the Friday’s UCup: 6 competitions

Registration Form

Click here to download the registration form

Schedule and starting times

Saturday’s UCup

Saturday 4 March Golf d’Apremont Starting times
Saturday 18 March Golf de la Forêt de Chantilly Starting times
Saturday 8 April Golf du Château Rochefort Starting times
Saturday 29 April Golf du Château de Cély Starting times
Saturday 6 May Golf de Gadancourt Starting times
Saturday 13 May Golf de Sénart Starting times
Saturday 10 June Golf de Cergy Vauréal Starting times
Saturday 24 June Golf de Feucherolles Starting times
Saturday 2 September Golf de Béthemont Starting times
Saturday 16 September Golf de Saint Germain les Corbeil Starting times
Saturday 30 September Golf de Courson Starting times
Saturday 14 October Golf du Coudray-Montceaux Starting times
Saturday 21 October Golf du Château de Raray (finale) Starting times (Saturday’s)

Starting time (Friday’s)

Friday’s UCup (Courson)
Friday 10 March Starting times
Friday 19 May Starting times
Friday 16 June Starting times
Friday 8 September Starting times
Friday 22 September Starting times
Friday 6 October

Starting times

Individual results

Gross individual results

Net individual results
Saturday’s UCup
Gross Net Golf d’Apremont
Gross Net Golf de la Forêt de Chantilly
Gross Net Golf du Château Rochefort
Gross Net Golf du Château de Cély
Gross Net Golf de Gadancourt
Gross Net Golf de Sénart
Gross Net Golf de Cergy Vauréal
Gross Net Golf de Feucherolles
Gross Net Golf de Béthemont
Gross Net Golf de Saint Germain les Corbeil
Gross Net Golf de Courson
Gross Net Golf du Coudray-Montceaux
Golf du Château de Raray (finale)
Friday’s UCup (Courson)
Gross Net Friday 10 March
Gross Net Friday 19 May
Gross Net Friday 16 June
Gross Net Friday 8 September
Gross Net Friday 22 September
Gross Net

Friday 6 October

Overall Results Saturday’s UCup :

Download the general classification

Classification Team CUMUL 3 MEILLEURS BRUT + 3 MEILLEURS NET
Total 6 best UCup Feucherolles Béthemont Saint Germain les Corbeil Courson Coudray Total team score Number of points down on the leader to make up in the final
1 Saint-Gobain 1145 189 165 149 176 145 1969 0
2 CurviaSwing 1078 161 171 130 125 155 1820 8
3 UASG 1025 112 156 164 155 178 1790 9
4 BRED 1016 124 155 131 170 152 1748 12
5 USMD 1071 148 140 122 153 113 1747 12
6 HSBC 971 161 157 113 140 135 1677 15
7 CARREFOUR INTERDIS 788 169 137 173 159 136 1562 21
8 Natixis 877 95 96 143 132 157 1500 24
9 ASC GMF 841 150 130 141 106 88 1456 26
10 ASC Arianespace 772 137 68 121 112 127 1337 32
11 SSA Alstom 794 33 128 109 130 129 1323 33
12 FENWICK LINDE 528 154 157 132 132 155 1258 36
13 AS ORTF 713 147 145 105 0 75 1185 40
14 Confrérie de la Déglingue 592 158 147 0 121 159 1177 40
15 ARVAL 770 134 0 0 127 132 1163 41
16 SAFRAN MASSY 646 106 151 166 32 0 1101 44
17 AIRBUS CASO 758 133 0 74 84 0 1049 46
18 ATSCAF93 804 79 0 41 0 29 953 51
19 Dassault Sports 663 46 0 0 119 0 828 58
20 MBDA 441 123 95 102 0 65 826 58
21 ASAC 368 0 129 109 103 99 808 59
22 GOLF & TOURISME 496 0 112 109 75 0 792 59
23 WA THAI 399 0 105 0 0 143 647 67
24 UNEO 306 125 103 81 0 0 615 68
25 Airbus Sporting Club 360 103 0 0 0 0 463 76
26 LSC 394 0 52 0 0 0 446 77
27 ZODIAC 170 34 92 37 0 80 413 78
28 SRI LANKA A LA CARTE 201 168 0 0 0 0 369 80
29 Credit Foncier de France 147 134 79 0 0 0 360 81
30 UGOLF 284 0 0 0 0 0 284 85
31 GE 179 49 33 0 0 0 261 86
32 CSCP 245 0 0 0 0 0 245 87
33 AXA 180 43 0 0 0 0 223 88
34 ORANGE 161 52 0 0 0 0 213 88
35 HUMANISPORT IDF 155 0 0 0 0 0 155 91
36 GOLF CONTACT 109 31 0 0 0 0 140 92
37 COFACE 86 0 48 0 0 0 134 92
38 BOUYGUES 44 0 0 0 0 0 44 97

Overall Results Friday’s UCup :

Classification Team TOTAL 3 BEST GROSS + 3 BEST NET
10-March 19-May 16-June 08-Sept 22-Sept 06-Oct Total team score Number of points down on the leader to make up in the final
1 USMT 156 140 115 168 102 147 828 0
2 SGP 109 129 155 122 137 138 790 2
3 NATIXIS 88 152 156 121 149 105 771 3
4 ASCA 112 56 158 109 140 142 717 6
5 Saint Gobain 92 112 154 99 136 110 703 7
6 HSBC 111 76 137 38 144 135 641 10
7 APSErp 58 74 118 137 142 104 633 10
8 DEGLINGUEURS 46 49 132 0 162 150 539 15
9 UASG 111 129 0 120 31 0 391 22
10 ARVAL 116 100 115 0 0 0 331 25
11 ASAC 0 106 104 75 0 0 285 28
12 ZODIAC 55 0 0 63 86 0 204 32
13 SAFRAN 36 0 99 0 0 0 135 35
14 GOLF ET TOURISME 0 0 29 0 0 102 131 35
15 CSCP 107 0 15 0 0 0 122 36
16 BRED 69 0 45 0 0 0 114 36
17 UGOLF 0 0 110 0 0 0 110 36
18 CURVIASWING 35 38 28 0 0 0 101 37
19 AXA 32 54 0 0 0 0 86 38
20 MBDA 0 0 0 0 82 0 82 38
21 GENERAL ELECTRIC 0 0 0 0 0 56 56 39
22 SRI LANKA A LA CARTE 43 0 0 0 0 0 43 40

The team